SPONSORED ADS

  • 1 Renmore B 2 v 2 CUFC on Sat 2 Feb 2019
  • 1 CUFC 12B girls beat MareeOranmore FC 4-3 on penalties in U12 Div 1 Cup
  • 1 CUFC U10 girls blitz on 9 March 2019 at Coleman Park
  • 1 St Johns 2 v 4 CUFC U12 boys in Connacht Shield quarter final

RESULTS

Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Western Hygiene Division 3
Bearna Na Forbacha 5 vs 3 Craughwell United
GFA Under 15 Championship
Craughwell United 0 vs 4 Colga
Saturday 16th March, 2019
U14 Division 1 and 2 Cup
Knocknacarra B 5 vs 0 Craughwell United
Saturday 02nd March, 2019
GFA Under 14 Division 1
Knocknacarra B 3 vs 3 Craughwell United
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
GFA Under 13 Premier
Craughwell United 1 vs 1 Athenry
Saturday 23rd February, 2019
Athenry 1 vs 1 Craughwell United
Saturday 16th March, 2019
Connacht FA U12 Shield
St Johns 2 vs 4 Craughwell United
Sunday 10th March, 2019
U12 Division 3 and 4 Cup
Craughwell United B 1 vs 5 Colga B
Sunday 03rd March, 2019
West Coast Utd 5 vs 1 Craughwell United C
Saturday 02nd March, 2019
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Craughwell United 0 vs 0 Maree/Oranmore C
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
GFA Under 12 Division 3
Maree/Oranmore E 1 vs 0 Craughwell United B
GFA Under 12 Division 4
Craughwell United C 0 vs 1 Maree/Oranmore F
Sunday 24th February, 2019
Craughwell United C 4 vs 1 Moyne Villa C
GFA Girls U12 Championship
Corrib Rangers 1 vs 4 Craughwell United
GFA Girls U12 Division 1
Craughwell United B 2 vs 0 Athenry B
view all results here

FIXTURES

Saturday 30th March, 2019
Western Hygiene Division 3
14:00 Cregmore/Claregalway FC vs Craughwell United Cregmore
Sunday 31st March, 2019
GFA Under 16 Division 1
14:00 Athenry B vs Craughwell United Athenry
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
18:45 Tuam Celtic B vs Craughwell United Tuam
Sunday 14th April, 2019
14:00 Craughwell United vs Cregmore/Claregalway FC B Craughwell
Saturday 06th April, 2019
GFA Under 15 Championship
17:00 Craughwell United vs Knocknacarra Craughwell
Saturday 20th April, 2019
12:30 Kiltullagh vs Craughwell United Kiltullagh
Tuesday 09th April, 2019
GFA Under 14 Division 1
18:45 Moyne Villa vs Craughwell United Headford
Saturday 30th March, 2019
GFA Under 14 Division 2
12:30 Maree/Oranmore B vs Craughwell United B Oranmore
Tuesday 09th April, 2019
18:45 Corrib Celtic B vs Craughwell United B Annaghdown
Saturday 06th April, 2019
U13 Premier and Championship Cup
15:00 Craughwell United vs Oughterard Craughwell
Saturday 30th March, 2019
GFA Under 12 Division 4
12:00 Athenry E vs Craughwell United C Athenry
Wednesday 03rd April, 2019
18:30 Craughwell United C vs Colemanstown Utd Craughwell
Sunday 31st March, 2019
GFA Girls Under 14 B
12:00 Knocknacarra vs Craughwell United Cappagh Park
Sunday 14th April, 2019
14:00 Craughwell United vs Corofin Utd Craughwell
Sunday 24th March, 2019
GFA Girls U12 Championship
15:00 Bearna Na Forbacha B vs Craughwell United Buddy Bodkin Furbo
Sunday 07th April, 2019
10:30 Craughwell United vs Kinvara Utd Craughwell
Sunday 24th March, 2019
GFA Girls U12 Division 1
13:15 Oughterard B vs Craughwell United B James Johnson New Village
Sunday 07th April, 2019
10:30 Craughwell United B vs Maree/Oranmore Craughwell
view all fixtures here

Event Calendar

PLAYER OF THE MONTH