SPONSORED ADS

  • 1 CUFC U13 boys 2 v 1 Galway Hibs 150918
  • 1 CUFC U14 boys 7 v 2 Cois Fharraige 080918
  • 1 CUFC U8 girls v Bearna Na Forbacha on saturday 17 November.
  • 1 CUFC Junior side who played Athenry in the FAI Junior Cup on 29 Sept 2018

RESULTS

Saturday 05th January, 2019
Jack Lillis Cup
Corofin Utd 4 vs 3 Craughwell United
Saturday 19th January, 2019
Western Hygiene Division 3
St Bernards B 1 vs 2 Craughwell United
Sunday 06th January, 2019
GFA Under 16 Division 1
Craughwell United 3 vs 4 Athenry B
Saturday 12th January, 2019
GFA Under 15 Championship
Tuam Celtic 3 vs 0 Craughwell United
Saturday 05th January, 2019
GFA Under 14 Division 1
Corofin Utd 4 vs 0 Craughwell United
Saturday 19th January, 2019
GFA Under 14 Division 2
Craughwell United B 0 vs 6 St Bernards
Saturday 05th January, 2019
Craughwell United B 3 vs 2 Corrib Celtic B
Saturday 12th January, 2019
GFA Under 13 Premier
Salthill Devon 3 vs 1 Craughwell United
Saturday 05th January, 2019
Connacht FA U12 Shield
Craughwell United 2 vs 1 Ballingare
Sunday 13th January, 2019
GFA Under 12 Division 1
Renmore 0 vs 4 Craughwell United
Saturday 12th January, 2019
GFA Under 12 Division 3
Craughwell United B 1 vs 5 Corofin Utd B
Saturday 05th January, 2019
Craughwell United B vs Galway Bohs
GFA Under 12 Division 4
Craughwell United C 1 vs 6 Corrib Celtic B
Sunday 13th January, 2019
GFA Girls Under 12 Division 1 Cup
Craughwell United B 4 vs 0 Bearna Na Forbacha C
view all results here

FIXTURES

Saturday 02nd February, 2019
Western Hygiene Division 3
14:00 Renmore B vs Craughwell United Renmore
Sunday 03rd February, 2019
U16 Championship and Division 1 Cup
14:00 St Bernards vs Craughwell United Abbeyknockmoy
Sunday 20th January, 2019
GFA Under 16 Division 1
14:00 West Coast Utd vs Craughwell United Brendan Kane Letterfrack
Saturday 26th January, 2019
U15 Premier and Championship Cup
12:30 Craughwell United vs Knocknacarra Craughwell
Saturday 02nd February, 2019
U14 Division 1 and 2 Cup
12:30 Tuam Celtic B vs Craughwell United Tuam
Saturday 19th January, 2019
GFA Under 14 Division 1
12:30 Cois Fharraige vs Craughwell United Mary Comerford Carraroe
Saturday 26th January, 2019
U13 Premier and Championship Cup
10:30 Craughwell United vs Corofin Utd Craughwell
Saturday 19th January, 2019
U12 Division 1 and 2 Cup
14:00 Craughwell United vs Mervue Utd C Gary Broderick Craughwell
U12 Division 3 and 4 Cup
12:30 Craughwell United C vs Cregmore/Claregalway FC C Gary Broderick Craughwell
14:30 Maree/Oranmore F vs Craughwell United B Jeff Higgins Maree
Sunday 20th January, 2019
GFA Girls Under 14 B
12:00 Kinvara Utd vs Craughwell United Tommy Murphy Kinvara
Sunday 03rd February, 2019
14:00 Mervue Utd vs Craughwell United Mervue
Sunday 20th January, 2019
GFA Girls U12 Championship
10:30 Craughwell United vs Corrib Celtic Mikey Walsh Craughwell
Sunday 10th February, 2019
10:30 Athenry vs Craughwell United Athenry
GFA Girls Under 12 Division 1 Cup
12:00 Maree/Oranmore vs Craughwell United B Eamonn Deacy Park
Sunday 27th January, 2019
GFA Girls U12 Division 1
10:30 Maree/Oranmore vs Craughwell United B Oranmore
Sunday 10th February, 2019
10:30 Craughwell United B vs Bearna Na Forbacha C Craughwell
view all fixtures here

Event Calendar

PLAYER OF THE MONTH