League Table Galway FA U 12 Championship
Team | Pld | W | D | L | + | - | +/- | Pts |
Moyne Villa | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 26 | 21 |
Colga | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 12 |
St Bernards | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 |
Corrib Celtic | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 10 |
Craughwell United | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
Galway Hibs | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 7 |
Oughterard | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 7 |
Mervue Utd Yellow | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 2 |
MacDara | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 31 | -19 | 2 |
Bearna Na Forbacha | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 1 |
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
Galway FA U 12 Championship | ||||||||
07/09/2019 | ||||||||
10:30 | Oughterard | 2 | vs | 3 | St Bernards | Round 1 | ||
Venue : New Village | ||||||||
28/09/2019 | ||||||||
10:30 | Galway Hibs | 5 | vs | 2 | MacDara | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Bohermore | ||||||||
10:30 | Moyne Villa | 6 | vs | 1 | Oughterard | Round 9 | ||
Venue : Headford | ||||||||
10:30 | St Bernards | 3 | vs | 2 | Bearna Na Forbacha | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Abbeyknockmoy | ||||||||
12/10/2019 | ||||||||
10:30 | Corrib Celtic | 2 | vs | 1 | Craughwell United | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
10:30 | Galway Hibs | 1 | vs | 5 | Moyne Villa | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Bohermore | ||||||||
10:30 | MacDara | 5 | vs | 7 | Oughterard | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
10:30 | St Bernards | 2 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd Yellow | Round 8 | ||
Venue : Abbeyknockmoy | ||||||||
12:30 | Bearna Na Forbacha | 0 | vs | 1 | Colga | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Furbo | ||||||||
19/10/2019 | ||||||||
10:30 | Craughwell United | 5 | vs | 0 | MacDara | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Craughwell | ||||||||
10:30 | Oughterard | 3 | vs | 3 | Galway Hibs | Round 4 | ||
Venue : New Village | ||||||||
17:00 | Moyne Villa | 5 | vs | 0 | St Bernards | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Headford | ||||||||
20/10/2019 | ||||||||
10:30 | Mervue Utd Yellow | 1 | vs | 1 | Corrib Celtic | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
02/11/2019 | ||||||||
12:00 | Oughterard | 1 | vs | 5 | Craughwell United | Round 3 | ||
Venue : New Village | ||||||||
13:30 | Bearna Na Forbacha | 1 | vs | 1 | MacDara | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Furbo | ||||||||
09/11/2019 | ||||||||
12:30 | Corrib Celtic | 5 | vs | 3 | Oughterard | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Corrandulla | ||||||||
10/11/2019 | ||||||||
15:45 | Bearna Na Forbacha | 0 | vs | 2 | Moyne Villa | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Furbo | ||||||||
07/12/2019 | ||||||||
10:30 | Colga | 4 | vs | 1 | Corrib Celtic | Round 9 | ||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
10:30 | Craughwell United | 0 | vs | 4 | Moyne Villa | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Craughwell | ||||||||
10:30 | St Bernards | 3 | vs | 1 | Galway Hibs | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Abbeyknockmoy | ||||||||
11:30 | Oughterard | 6 | vs | 4 | Bearna Na Forbacha | Round 6 | ||
Venue : New Village | ||||||||
12:30 | Mervue Utd Yellow | 4 | vs | 4 | MacDara | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
04/01/2020 | ||||||||
10:30 | Colga | 3 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd Yellow | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
01/02/2020 | ||||||||
10:30 | Corrib Celtic | 1 | vs | 0 | St Bernards | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
10:30 | Moyne Villa | 1 | vs | 0 | Mervue Utd Yellow | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Headford | ||||||||
12:30 | Bearna Na Forbacha | 1 | vs | 2 | Galway Hibs | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Furbo | ||||||||
14:00 | MacDara | 0 | vs | 4 | Colga | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
15/02/2020 | ||||||||
10:30 | Craughwell United | 5 | vs | 0 | Galway Hibs | Round 9 | ||
Venue : Craughwell | ||||||||
22/02/2020 | ||||||||
11:00 | MacDara | 0 | vs | 5 | Moyne Villa | Round 8 | ||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
TBC | ||||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | vs | Mervue Utd Yellow | Round 9 | |||||
Venue : Furbo | ||||||||
Colga | vs | Craughwell United | ||||||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
Colga | vs | Oughterard | Round 7 | |||||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
Colga | vs | St Bernards | Round 5 | |||||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
Corrib Celtic | vs | Bearna Na Forbacha | Round 8 | |||||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
Craughwell United | vs | Bearna Na Forbacha | Round 2 | |||||
Venue : Craughwell | ||||||||
Craughwell United | vs | Mervue Utd Yellow | Round 4 | |||||
Venue : Craughwell | ||||||||
Galway Hibs | vs | Colga | Round 8 | |||||
Venue : Bohermore | ||||||||
Galway Hibs | vs | Corrib Celtic | Round 6 | |||||
Venue : Bohermore | ||||||||
MacDara | vs | Corrib Celtic | Round 4 | |||||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
Mervue Utd Yellow | vs | Galway Hibs | Round 5 | |||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Mervue Utd Yellow | vs | Oughterard | Round 3 | |||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Moyne Villa | vs | Colga | Round 4 | |||||
Venue : Headford | ||||||||
Moyne Villa | vs | Corrib Celtic | Round 2 | |||||
Venue : Headford | ||||||||
St Bernards | vs | Craughwell United | Round 6 | |||||
Venue : Abbeyknockmoy | ||||||||
St Bernards | vs | MacDara | Round 9 | |||||
Venue : Abbeyknockmoy |