League Table Galway FA U13 Championship
Team | Pld | W | D | L | + | - | +/- | Pts |
Corofin Utd | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 18 | 21 |
Craughwell United | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 16 |
Salthill Devon B | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 15 |
Tuam Celtic | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 12 |
Cregmore/Claregalway | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 12 |
Maree/Oranmore B | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 3 |
MacDara | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 3 |
Athenry | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 1 |
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
Galway FA U13 Championship | ||||||||
31/08/2019 | ||||||||
12:15 | Salthill Devon B | 3 | vs | 0 | MacDara | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
15:00 | Craughwell United | 4 | vs | 1 | Cregmore/Claregalway | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Craughwell | ||||||||
05/09/2019 | ||||||||
18:45 | Maree/Oranmore B | 2 | vs | 5 | Tuam Celtic | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
19:00 | Athenry | 0 | vs | 5 | Corofin Utd | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
14/09/2019 | ||||||||
11:00 | Corofin Utd | 3 | vs | 2 | Salthill Devon B | Note venue | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
05/10/2019 | ||||||||
10:30 | MacDara | 0 | vs | 4 | Corofin Utd | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
10:30 | Salthill Devon B | 4 | vs | 2 | Maree/Oranmore B | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
26/10/2019 | ||||||||
10:30 | Salthill Devon B | 6 | vs | 1 | Athenry | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
12:30 | Cregmore/Claregalway | vs | MacDara | Conceded by MacDara | ||||
Venue : Cregmore | ||||||||
12:30 | Maree/Oranmore B | 0 | vs | 2 | Craughwell United | Round 12 | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
16/11/2019 | ||||||||
10:30 | Craughwell United | 2 | vs | 1 | Corofin Utd | Round 11 | ||
Venue : Craughwell | ||||||||
10:30 | Maree/Oranmore B | 1 | vs | 5 | Salthill Devon B | Round 9 | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
12:30 | Tuam Celtic | 7 | vs | 3 | Cregmore/Claregalway | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
14:00 | MacDara | 3 | vs | 2 | Athenry | Round 10 | ||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
30/11/2019 | ||||||||
10:30 | Corofin Utd | 5 | vs | 3 | Maree/Oranmore B | Round 10 | ||
Venue : Corofin | ||||||||
10:30 | MacDara | 0 | vs | 1 | Craughwell United | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
12:30 | Salthill Devon B | 2 | vs | 3 | Cregmore/Claregalway | Round 13 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
14/12/2019 | ||||||||
10:30 | Athenry | 1 | vs | 1 | Craughwell United | Round 14 | ||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
12:30 | Salthill Devon B | 2 | vs | 3 | Tuam Celtic | Round 10 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
14:30 | Cregmore/Claregalway | 2 | vs | 5 | Corofin Utd | Round 12 | ||
Venue : Cregmore | ||||||||
25/01/2020 | ||||||||
10:30 | Corofin Utd | 4 | vs | 2 | Craughwell United | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Corofin | ||||||||
10:30 | MacDara | 1 | vs | 3 | Salthill Devon B | Round 12 | ||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
10:30 | Maree/Oranmore B | 1 | vs | 5 | Cregmore/Claregalway | Round 11 | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
14:30 | Tuam Celtic | 4 | vs | 1 | Athenry | Round 12 | ||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
07/02/2020 | ||||||||
19:30 | Craughwell United | 3 | vs | 0 | Salthill Devon B | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
22/02/2020 | ||||||||
10:30 | Athenry | 0 | vs | 2 | Cregmore/Claregalway | Round 9 | ||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
07/03/2020 | ||||||||
10:30 | MacDara | 1 | vs | 5 | Maree/Oranmore B | Round 8 | ||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
12:30 | Corofin Utd | 2 | vs | 0 | Athenry | Round 8 | ||
Venue : Corofin | ||||||||
TBC | ||||||||
Athenry | vs | MacDara | Round 3 | |||||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
Athenry | vs | Maree/Oranmore B | Round 13 | |||||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
Athenry | vs | Salthill Devon B | Round 11 | |||||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
Athenry | vs | Tuam Celtic | Round 5 | |||||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
Corofin Utd | vs | Cregmore/Claregalway | Round 5 | |||||
Venue : Corofin | ||||||||
Corofin Utd | vs | MacDara | Round 13 | |||||
Venue : Corofin | ||||||||
Corofin Utd | vs | Tuam Celtic | Round 2 | |||||
Venue : Corofin | ||||||||
Craughwell United | vs | Athenry | Round 7 | |||||
Venue : Craughwell | ||||||||
Craughwell United | vs | MacDara | Round 9 | |||||
Venue : Craughwell | ||||||||
Craughwell United | vs | Maree/Oranmore B | Round 5 | |||||
Venue : Craughwell | ||||||||
Craughwell United | vs | Tuam Celtic | Round 13 | |||||
Venue : Craughwell | ||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | vs | Athenry | Round 2 | |||||
Venue : Cregmore | ||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | vs | Craughwell United | Round 10 | |||||
Venue : Cregmore | ||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | vs | Maree/Oranmore B | Round 4 | |||||
Venue : Cregmore | ||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | vs | Salthill Devon B | Round 6 | |||||
Venue : Cregmore | ||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | vs | Tuam Celtic | Round 8 | |||||
Venue : Cregmore | ||||||||
MacDara | vs | Cregmore/Claregalway | Round 14 | |||||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
MacDara | vs | Tuam Celtic | Round 4 | |||||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
Maree/Oranmore B | vs | Athenry | Round 6 | |||||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
Maree/Oranmore B | vs | Corofin Utd | Round 3 | |||||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
Maree/Oranmore B | vs | MacDara | Round 1 | |||||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
Salthill Devon B | vs | Corofin Utd | Note Venue | |||||
Venue : Corofin | ||||||||
Salthill Devon B | vs | Craughwell United | Round 8 | |||||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
Tuam Celtic | vs | Corofin Utd | Round 9 | |||||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
Tuam Celtic | vs | Craughwell United | Round 6 | |||||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
Tuam Celtic | vs | MacDara | Round 11 | |||||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
Tuam Celtic | vs | Maree/Oranmore B | Round 14 | |||||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
Tuam Celtic | vs | Salthill Devon B | Round 3 | |||||
Venue : Tuam |